Our Members

With over 75 years of experience and over 100 member businesses, ports and other organizations from the Pacific Northwest, PNWA has a broad regional perspective on economic development.

PNWA is governed by a Board of Directors. Every board member has many years of experience in their industry and with PNWA.

PNWA members are listed below. Click on a member's name and you will be directed to their website.

AECOM Port of Camas-Washougal
Advanced American Construction Port of Cascade Locks
Allan Rumbaugh Port of Chelan County
Ball Janik LLP Port of Chinook
Bell Buoy Crab Company Port of Clarkston
Benton County PUD #1 Port of Columbia County
BergerABAM Engineers, Inc. Port of Garibaldi
Bergerson Construction Port of Hood River
Bernert Barge Lines Port of Humboldt Bay
BST Associates Port of Ilwaco
Central Oregon Basalt Products, Inc. Port of Kalama
Central Washington Grain Growers, Inc. Port of Klickitat
Clark Public Utilities Port of Lewiston
LD Commodities Inc. Port of Longview
Clearwater Paper Port of Mattawa
Columbia Basin Development League Port of Morrow
Columbia Grain Port of Newport
Columbia River Bar Pilots Port of Pasco
Columbia River Pilots Port of Port Angeles
Columbia River Steamship Operators Association Port of Portland
Cooperative Agricultural Producers Port of Ridgefield
David Evans & Associates Port of Royal Slope
Dunlap Towing Port of Seattle
Dutra Group Company Port of Siuslaw
East Columbia Basin Irrigation District Port of Skagit
EGT, LLC Port of St. Helens
Evergreen Engineering Port of Sunnyside
Foss Maritime Company Port of Tacoma
Franklin PUD Port of Toledo
Gordon Thomas Honeywell Government Affairs Port of Umatilla
Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Company Port of Umpqua
Hart Crowser Port of Vancouver
Wally Hickerson Port of Walla Walla
ICF International Port of Whitman County
Idaho Wheat Commission Port of Woodland
International Longshore and Warehouse Union (ILWU) Puget Sound Pilots
J.E. McAmis, Inc. Schnitzer Steel
Kalama Export Company Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Kiewit SDS Tug & Barge
KPFF Consulting Engineers, Inc. Seattle Public Utilities
Lampson International, LLC Shaver Transportation
Landau Associates Stoel Rives LLP
Lewis-Clark Terminal Association Strategies 360
Longview Fibre Company Teevin Brothers
MacKay & Sposito, Inc. TEMCO, LLC
Manson Construction Tidewater Barge Lines
Marine Industrial Construction Ukiah Engineering, Inc.
Maul Foster & Alongi, Inc. United Grain
McGregor Company U.S.A. Dry Pea and Lentil Council
McMillan LLC WA Association of Wheat Growers
Millennium Bulk Terminals Washington Council on International Trade (WCIT)
Moffatt & Nichol Washington Public Ports Association (WPPA)
Morrow Pacific WA State Department of Commerce
Normandeau Associates WA State Potato Commission
Northwest Grain Growers, Inc. Washington Grain Commission
Northwest Public Power Association (NWPPA) Westwood Shipping
Oregon Business Development Department Weyerhaeuser Company
Oregon International Port of Coos Bay Whole Brain Creative
Oregon Wheat Growers League Wildlands, Inc.
Pacific Northwest Farmers Cooperative  
Parametrix  
Parsons Brinckerhoff  
PBS Engineering & Environmental  
PND Engineers, Inc.  
PNGC Power  
Pomeroy Grain Growers  
Port of Astoria  
Port of Bandon  
Port of Benton