Our Members

With 85 years of experience and over 150 member businesses, ports and other organizations from the Pacific Northwest, PNWA has a broad regional perspective on economic development.

PNWA is governed by a Board of Directors. Every board member has many years of experience in their industry and with PNWA.

PNWA members are listed below. Click on a member’s name and you will be directed to their website.

Our consulting members. If you are looking for an engineering, environmental, legal or other consultant for your project or issue, click here to learn about PNWA member organizations that support the Pacific Northwest water resources community.

#
A-D
E-H
I-L
M-O
P-R
S-V
W-Z
#
A-D

AgriNorthwest

Alaska Association of Harbormasters & Port Administrators

Almota Elevator Company

American Queen Steamboat Company

American Waterways Operators (AWO)

ANAMAR Environmental Consulting, Inc.

Anchor QEA

Ballard Marine Construction

Bellingham Cold Storage

Benton PUD

Bergerson Construction

BNSF Railway

BST Associates

Business Oregon – Infrastructure Finance Authority

Cascadia Law Group

CFM Advocates

Chelan Douglas Regional Port Authority

Collins Engineers, LLC

Columbia Basin Development League

Columbia Grain

Columbia River Bar Pilots

Columbia River Crab Fisherman’s Association (CRCFA)

Columbia River Pilots

Columbia River Steamship Operators Association

Columbia River Towboat Association

Cowlitz County, Washington

Crossroads Strategies Inc.

David Evans & Associates

David Miller & Associates, Inc.

Desimone Consulting LLC

Diversified Marine, Inc.

Dunlap Towing

E-H

East Columbia Basin Irrigation District

Ecological Land Services (ELS)

EGT, LLC

Farallon Consulting

Farmland Reserve, Inc.

Far West Agribusiness Association

Fishpeople

Foss Maritime Company

Franklin PUD

Global Partners, LP

Gordon Thomas Honeywell

Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Company

Grette Associates

GSI Water Solutions, Inc.

Hart Crowser

HDR

HighLine Grain Growers, Inc.

HME Construction, Inc.

I-L

Idaho Grain Producers Association

Idaho Wheat Commission

International Longshore and Warehouse Union (ILWU) Washington Area District Council

Jordan Ramis PC

J-U-B Engineers, Inc.

Kalama Export Company

Lewis-Clark Terminal, Inc.

M-O

Maul Foster & Alongi

McGregor Company

Mercator International LLC

Mid Columbia Producers

Morrow County Grain Growers

NEXT Renewable Fuels, Inc.

Normandeau Associates, Inc

Moffatt & Nichol

Northwest Alloys – Longview

Northwest Grain Growers, Inc.

Northwest Public Power Association (NWPPA)

Northwest Seaport Alliance

Oregon International Port of Coos Bay

Oregon Wheat Growers League

P-R

Pacific Northwest Farmers Cooperative

Pacific Northwest International Trade Association

PBS Engineering & Environmental

PND Engineers, Inc.

PNGC Power

PointNorth Consulting, Inc.

Pomeroy Grain Growers

Port of Anacortes

Port of Astoria

Port of Bandon

Port of Bellingham

Port of Benton

Port of Bremerton

Port of Camas-Washougal

Port of Cascade Locks

Port of Chehalis

Port of Chinook

Port of Clarkston

Port of Columbia

Port of Columbia County

Port of Everett

Port of Garibaldi

Port of Gold Beach

Port of Grays Harbor

Port of Hood River

Port of Ilwaco

Port of Kalama

Port of Klickitat

Port of Lewiston

Port of Longview

Port of Morrow

Port of Moses Lake

Port of Newport

Port of Olympia

Port of Pasco

Port of Portland

Port of Port Townsend

Port of Ridgefield

Port of Royal Slope

Port of Seattle

Port of Siuslaw

Port of Skagit

Port of Skamania County

Port of Sunnyside

Port of Tacoma

Port of Toledo

Port of Umatilla

Port of Umpqua

Port of Vancouver

Port of Walla Walla

Port of Whitman County

Port of Willapa Harbor

Port of Woodland

Puget Sound Pilots

S-V

Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

SDS Lumber Comapny

Shaver Transportation Company

South Bend Products

Stoel Rives LLP

Summit Strategies

Teevin Brothers

TEMCO, LLC

Tidewater Transportation & Terminals

TRC

Treated Wood Council

Twin Bridges Marina

United Grain

United Power Trades Organization

U.S.A. Dry Pea and Lentil Council

Van Ness Feldman

W-Z

Wapato Valley Mitigation and Conservation Bank

WA Association of Wheat Growers

WA Council on International Trade (WCIT)

WA Public Ports Association (WPPA)

WA State Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board

WA State Potato Commission

Washington Grain Commission

West Coast Seafood Processors Association

Westwood Shipping

Willamette Falls Locks Working Group

Wolseley Industrial Group

WSP